Tuesday, May 26, 2009

fundamentals of life.

so i know i havnt posted in a while just been on some lowkey type of ish.
if you want to read this then cool if not then dont.
for the last two months i think i have been beyond nice.
took ppls opinions in consideration when i really shouldnt of thought twice about what
they.
thought.
well i guess this is the new me. same person and everything but i dont think
im ever going to allow someone to use me again. i thought i was the problem when in all reality i wasnt. i know what i want out of life and its definitely not bad karma. i guess you can say im not
lost.
i know who i am (or at least learning more about myself everyday)
ive learned you cant teach someone how to grow up. its something that comes natural..kind of something you adapt too.
so right now i have people in my life that need to be in my life for the moment or maybe even forever who knows. people come in & out of your life just to get you to the next chapter in your book.
once the chapter has ended you keep reading. life goes on.
there is really no explanation for why things happen they just do.
ill look back on these last two months and say

damn.

it may be stormy right now..but it cant rain forever=)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
so me and the girls took a lil vaca to LA this weekend to get away. i can say i have never laughed so much in one weekend too much fun
met up with some pretty cool people..made new friends sooo for the most part the weekend was
doooppeee... lol
so this weekend is making me rethink my location.. i could deff do cali for a while get my stuff together. idk. AZ just has old memories and hot weather. lol.

7 comments:

Jussara Annrae said...

thats so true. im glad you had funn! cute pics. =)

Tha BossMack TopSoil said...

Should told a Nigga, I would have invited yall to some nice shit, then gave yall some BossMack Streetwear fosho.

But I know you not fuckin wit me like that lol. Next time tho.

BrittNicole said...

lol i didnt know yu lived in LA i wouldnt of known to hit yu upp... we will be back lol=)

Ashley Outrageous said...

i want freaking pictures done by taylor damnit! lmao

supremeee. said...

cute pictures.

BrittNicole said...

i knowww he is pretty doppe...=)

Misster Crymes said...

HA!